COURSE RECORDS

Division Name Time Year
Men’s Open Steve O’Connell 25:12 1992
Women’s Open Cheryl Dube 29:31 1994
Mens’ Master Brian Pickell 26:09 1998
Women’s Master Debbie Gould 32:32 2011
Men’s Veteran William Dixon 27:40 1998
Women’s Veteran Doreen Larson 36:13 2008
Men’s Senior Peter Gagarin 32:35 2006
Women’s Senior Nancy Janoson 55:06 2007
Junior Boys (under 14) David Lyman 30:45 1983
Junior Girls (under 14) Jenny Richard 34:39 2002
Men’s Walking David Bellmore 53:38 1995
Men’s Walking Kevin Simons 53:38 1995
Women’s Walking Felicia Kleciak 52:58 1996
Team Competition Shenipsit Striders 140:19 1992

View 2016 Results at CoolRunning.com

View 2015 Results at CoolRunning.com

View 2015 Walker Results at CoolRunning.com

View 2014 Results at CoolRunning.com

View 2013 Results at CoolRunning.com

RUNNERS 2012

Place Time First Name Last Name City State Age Team
1 26:06 Drew Best Amherst MA 30 AWESOME
2 26:55 Matthew Shamey Leverett MA 32 AWESOME
3 27:53 Aaron Stone Greenfield MA 29
4 28:26 Marc Guillaume Greenfield MA 40 SMAC
5 29:00 Sasi Wallace Amherst MA 19
6 29:43 Michael Townsley Bernardston MA 43 SMAC
7 29:49 John McCarthy Ludlow MA 33 SMAC
8 29:53 Ben Whitbeck Greenfield MA 35
9 30:43 Paul Quackenbush Shutesbury MA 20 HARVARD FOREST FRISBA NYMPHS
10 31:03 Stephen Forrest Belchertown MA 48
11 32:01 Matt Goldman Belchertown MA 38
12 32:06 Kelsey Allen Colrain MA 28
13 32:45 Nicholas Doran Belchertown MA 19
14 33:04 Luca Grisa Amherst MA 33
15 33:11 Chris Kuzek Northampton MA 34
16 33:14 Toby Hartwell Shutesbury MA 28
17 33:29 Sam Knapps Iron River WI 21 HARVARD FOREST FRISBA NYMPHS
18 33:40 Ashley Guerin Easthampton MA 31 SMAC
19 33:46 Howard Hanna Amherst MA 35
20 34:09 David Perry Wilbraham MA 41
21 34:10 Brian Pickell Leverett MA 54
22 34:42 Andrew Moe Rochester MN 26
23 34:46 Michael Ash Amherst MA 43
24 34:55 Mark Mazzola South Deerfield MA 49 SMAC
25 34:56 Dan Schwartz Hadley MA 23
26 35:01 Henri Lafond Holyoke MA 30
27 35:07 Dmitri Ilushin Petersham MA 20
28 35:24 David Magelinski South Deerfield MA 49
29 35;33 Cameran Peritz Palmer MA 13
30 35:35 Carsten Carey Sunderland MA 11
31 35;36 John Mojonen Guilford VT 49
32 35;37 Nicole Willams Northampton MA 25 KANGA PINES
33 35;59 Barry Braun Hadley MA 53
34 36;01 Brenton Dickinsen South Hadley MA 27
35 36:18 Patrick Pezzati Montague MA 49 SMAC
36 36:26 Lauren Galenski South Boston MA 30
37 36:30 William Horgan Hadley MA 34
38 36;41 Emma Gonzalex Amherst MA 15 KANGA PINES
39 36;48 Dave Neeley Northampton MA 32
40 36;57 Sarah Nelson Northampton MA 36
41 37:09 Joseph Sayles Easthampton MA 29 SMAC
42 37;12 Jeanne LaPierre North Granby CT 55 SMAC
43 37:20 Travis Shute Montague MA 41
44 37:32 James Farrick Northampton MA 49
45 37:32 Josh GerberDolan Amherst MA 11
46 37:33 Michelle Borkhuis Amherst MA 39 SMAC
47 37:37 Daryl Dslisle Easthampton MA 55 SMAC
48 37:43 Bob Prentiss Sunderland MA 57
49 38:14 Bill Laramee Belchertown MA 41
50 38:18 Elizabeth Cullen Amherst MA 17 KANGA PINES
51 38:27 Georga Paradis Oakham MA 60
52 38:42 Peter Carey Sunderland MA 9
53 38:43 Jason Viadero Shutesbury MA 25
54 38:53 Joe Flueckiger Amherst MA 43
55 39:04 Erin Frick Camden DE 20 HARVARD FOREST FRISBA NYMPHS
56 39:05 Dickie Wallace Boston MA 46
57 39:14 David Aronson Monson MA 57
58 39:28 Sonia Aube Southwick MA 44
59 39:57 Mike Duffy Shelburne MA 60 SMAC
60 40:00 Clint Hartzel Montague MA 28
61 40:04 Chris Boyko Belchertown MA 33 BEYOND BOUNDARIES FITNESS
62 40:05 Dehorah Kallman Florence MA 50 SMAC
63 40:11 Richard Weinberg Amherst MA 50
64 40:17 Miodrag Glumac Florence MA 46
65 40:47 Peter Kennedy Chicopee MA 55
66 40:48 Julia Stifler Florene MA 24
67 40:53 Katie Reynolds Northampton MA 28
68 41;11 Jodi McIntyre Conway MA 44 SMAC
69 41:20 Michael Gralenski Greenfield MA 53 FRANKLIN SUPERIOR COURT PROBATION
70 41;33 Chantel O’Shepa Hatfield MA 18
71 41:34 Crystal Quagliaroli AO AE 27 USAF
72 41:36 Larua Luetjen Shutesbury MA 31
73 41:38 Erin Mgay Belchertown MA 40
74 41;40 Jeanne Traester Amherst MA 51
75 41:44 Randy Sujat Chicopee MA 59
76 41:47 Margaret Grant Montague MA 30
77 41:51 Ruby Bansal Belchertown MA 34
78 41:52 Sue Monahan Whately MA 45
79 42:01 Ann Van Dyke Amherst MA 57
80 42:27 James Nadeau Holyoke MA 50 YETI RUNNING
81 42:29 Marc Oldenburg East Longmeadow MA 43 YETI RUNNING
82 42:46 Donovan Smith Shutesbury MA 17 TEAM DONOVAN
83 42:58 Tom Murohy Montague MA 55
84 43:19 George Chartrea Holyoke MA 43
85 43:28 Jennifer Carey Worcester MA 33
86 43:42 David Hoffman-Setka Montague MA 31
87 43:57 Corey GerberDolan Amherst MA 16
88 44:12 John Stifler Florence MA 65
89 44:13 Ellie Smith Shutesbury MA 19 TEAM DONOVAN
90 44:25 John Larareo Florence MA 62 SMAC
91 44:40 John Waters Orange MA 57
92 44:46 Lauren Alteio Petersham MA 20 HARVARD FOREST FRISBA NYMPHS
93 45:57 Joel Niedbala Hadley MA 52
94 45:13 Aubrie James Petersham MA 22 HARVARD FOREST FRISBA NYMPHS
95 45:56 Mike Malone Amherst MA 44
96 46:06 Clark Sylvester Shutesbury MA 52
97 46:33 Kristen Green Holland MA 30
98 46:40 Krista Harpen Amherst MA 41
99 46:53 Harriet Johnson Herts UK 19 TEAM DONOVAN
100 47:05 Betsy Smith Shutesbury MA 50 TEAM DONOVAN
101 47:13 Adalyn Naka Baltimore MD 20 HARVARD FOREST FRISBA NYMPHS
102 47:22 Aimee Racicot South Hadley MA 38
103 47:55 Patricia Vogt Hadley MA 53
104 48:08 Jean Zimmer Norhtampton MA 49
105 48:27 Adrian Meck Shutesbury MA 23 SHUTESBURY ATHLETIC CLUB
106 48:46 DJ Momette Belchertown MA 46
107 49:00 Carla Halpern New Salem MA 42 SMAC
108 49:08 Paul Danielovich Shutesbury MA 56
109 49:14 Julia Brokaw Upper Black Eddy PA 20 HARVARD FOREST FRISBA NYMPHS
110 49:15 Tracy Huang NY NY 22
111 49:18 Elizabeth Eleftherakis Amherst MA 29
112 49:28 Karen Barowy Amherst MA 32
113 49:31 Jacqueline Vszkeniski Turners Falls MA 28
114 49:38 Paul Peelle Amherst MA 64 SMAC
115 49:41 Stephen Orloske Shutesbury MA 30
116 49:57 Nicole Sibley Amherst MA 27
117 50:10 Peter Shea Amherst MA 59
118 50:11 Aspen Livernois Belchertown MA 12
119 50:40 Cassandra Bigelow Colrian MA 14
120 50:45 Jen Dolan Amherst MA 50
121 51:17 Jullie Patterson Leverett MA 42
122 51:28 Victoria Quaglioroli Stafford Springs CT 59 SHENIPSIT STRIDERS
123 51:34 Kelly Melanson Easthampton MA 32
124 51:58 Laura Gordon Greenfield MA 41
125 52:07 Kaylan Vazques Shutesbury MA 26
126 52:14 Katie McDermott Amherst MA 43
127 53:01 Tammie Foster Shutesbury MA 50
128 53:38 Bridget Dahill Amherst MA 43 SMAC
130 53:52 Chuck Wall Greenfield MA 37
131 54:10 Carol Ball Greenfield MA 63
132 54:29 Dan O’Brien Easthampton MA 50 YETI RUNNING
133 54:58 Susie Carey Easthampton MA 36
134 58:08 Melissa Desautel Belchertown MA 34
135 58:09 Christopher Wenzell Chicopee MA 38
136 1:00:14 Lorraine Lapointe Greenfield MA 57
137 1:02:14 Sarahbess Kenney Pelham MA 30
138 1:02:15 Laurie Simmons Hadley MA 29
139 1:03:31 Rebecca Shulman Shutesbury MA 28
140 1:05:11 Vileta Foster Amherst MA 10
141 1:05:13 Mary Carlson-Belanger Shutesbury MA 10
142 1:06:18 Carol Ratcliff Hopkinton MA 46
143 1:10:25 Alex Corrow Shutesbury MA 15
144 1:10:26 Ayres Hall Shutesbury MA 15
145 1:12:04 Cady Case Shutesbury MA 10
146 1:12:05 Jessica Carlson-Belanger Shutesbury MA 35 SHUTESBURY ATHLETIC CLUB
147 1:16:17 Jaeden Case Shutesbury MA 7
148 1:16:18 Emily Case Shutesbury MA 39
149 1:16:19 Peter Carlson-Belanger Shutesbury MA 8

WALKERS 2012

Place Time First Name Last Name City State Age
1 1:03:12 Dede Boyd Shutesbury MA 54
2 1:04:07 Diane Bigelow Colrain MA 50
3 1:05:37 Renee Richard Shutesbury MA 42
4 1:07:02 Gail Sujat Chicopee MA 54
5 1:07:19 Kim Mohlar Leverett MA 56
6 1:13:24 Makayla Klimczyk Shutesbury MA 14
7 1:13:25 Barbara Franck Shutesbury MA 54
8 1:15:22 Emily Bloch Amherst MA 38
9 1:16:05 Kelly Klimczyk Shutesbury MA 14
10 1:16:09 Jessica GerberDolan Amherst MA 13
11 1:17:39 Rebecca Phipps Shutesbury MA 42
12 1:17:40 Karren Kusek Bondsville MA 52
13 1:18:58 Karla Harder Ware MA 42
14 1:18:59 Sue Dexter Belchertown MA 48
15 1:19:33 Marie-Paule Despr├ęs Brimfield MA 53
16 1:20:32 Diane Jacoby Shutesbury MA 51
17 1:22:37 Miriam El Ghorfi Greenfield MA
18 1:22:38 Dehorah Kallman Florence MA 50
19 1:23:03 Julie Taylor Shutesbury MA 58
20 1:23:08 Hunter Haughley Northfield MA 8
21 1:24:05 Hannah Haughey Northfield MA 10
22 1:24:06 Sherri Haughey Northfield MA
23 1;24:07 Tom Curtiss Ellington CT 75
24 1:24:13 Karen Trub Shutesbury MA 50
25 1:24:14 Chris Stalsose Shitesbury MA 46
26 1:24:15 Molly Surridge Stockbridge MA 30
27 1:26:46 Christin Martin Leverett MA 64
28 1:26:48 Susan Loring Shutesbury MA 54
29 1:26:48 Lydia Wonsey Hadley MA 28
30 1:28:30 Nancy Wonsey Hadley MA 55
31 1:28:31 Molly Moss Shutesbury MA 39
32 1:28:39 Beth Willson Shutesbury MA 42
33 1:28:40 Adam Ondrick Wilbraham MA 36
34 1:33:08 Bethany Ondrick Wilbraham MA 32

OLDER RESULTS (2003-2008)

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD (.pdf file)

 



* Premier Sponsors